Services Forms

Residence Permit Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 87 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Short-term Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Form, file and cover, fully completed, in capital letter or typed with black ink and correctly signed by the beneficiary;
b) Criminal record, issued by the origin country or usual residence authorities, translated and duly accredited; c) Medical certificate from the origin country, translated into Portuguese and duly accredited;
d) Responsibility term from the person who will accommodate or proof of property or residence rental;
e) Proof of means of subsistence;
f) Three recent color passport photographs, 4x5cm, with white background;
g) Photocopy of the passport, including the pages with the information regarding migratory flow;
h) Declaration of compliance with the Angolan laws;
i) Proof of payment of migration act.

For more information, click here (in the next window look for the option in red). To consult the legislation click here.

To have access to the form, download the document in annex.

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Fixacao_de_Residencia.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Fixação de Residência1900 Kb

Tourist Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 49 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, the Tourist Visa is granted upon presentation of the following documents:

a) Application form fully completed;
b) Two recent color passport photographs, size 4x5cm, with white background;
c) Passport recognized by the Republic of Angola;
d) International Vaccine Card;
e) Photocopy of airfare ticket for the Republic of Angola with return flight;
f) Proof of means of subsistence, under the Article 19 of the Law no. 2/07, 31 August.

For more information, please click here (look for the option in red in the next window). To consult legislation click here (Decree Law 108/11) and here (Law No. 2/07).

To consult the form, please download the document in annex.

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Turismo.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Turismo 1876 Kb

Temporary Stay Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 82 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Short-term Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a)  Application form, fully completed, in capital letter or typed with black ink and correctly signed by the applicant;
b) Previous declaration from the Executive organ that superintends the activity in the country, if so;
c) Criminal record, issued by the origin country or usual residence authorities;
d) Medical certificate from the origin country or usual residence, translated into Portuguese and duly accredited;
e) Proof of family relationships with national citizens or foreign citizens residing legally in the country, if so;
f) Proof of means of subsistence and accommodation conditions;
g) Three recent color passport photographs, 4x5cm, with white background;
h) Photocopy of passport, main pages and those with information regarding the migratory flow;
i) Declaration of compliance with the Angolan laws;
j) Proof of payment of migration act.

The temporary stay granted to the foreign citizen spouse of national citizen or holder of residence permit, for humanitarian reasons, on a religious mission, qualifies its holder to have a remunerated profession.

For more information, please click here (look for the option in red in the next window). To consult legislation click here (Decree Law 108/11).

To have access to the form, please download the document in annex.

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto Permanência Temporária.pdf)Visto Permanência Temporária.pdf1899 Kb

Short-term Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 53 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Short-term Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Application form fully completed;
b) Two recent color passport photographs, size 4x5cm, with white background;
c) Passport valid for the Republic of Angola;
d) Photocopy of the airfare ticket for the Republic of Angola with return flight;
e) Proof of means of subsistence, under the Article 13 of the Law No. 2/07, 31 August;
f) Document proving the entry purposes on national territory, under the Article 62 of the Law No. 2/07, 31 August.

In the application the applicant must gather the documents that substantiate the urgency reasons that lead to the application for entry on national territory.

For more information, click here (in the next window look for the option in red). To consult the legislation click here (Decree Law No. 108/11) and here (Law No. 2/07).

To have access to the form, download the document in annex.

 

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Curta_Duracao.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Curta Duração1878 Kb

Student Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 61 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Short-term Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Form, file and cover, fully completed, in capital letter or typed with black ink and correctly signed by the applicant;
b) Criminal record, issued by the origin country or usual residence authorities, translated and duly accredited;
c) Medical certificate from the origin country, translated into Portuguese and duly accredited;
d) Proof of means of subsistence;
e) Three recent color passport photographs, 4x5cm, with white background;
f) Photocopy of passport, main pages and those with information regarding the migratory flow;
g) Declaration of compliance with the Angolan laws;
h) Confirmation of enrollment in an accredited educational institution or confirmation of attendance on the referred institution indicating the conditions and duration of the education program, if so;
i) Proof issued by the competent institution, for the attribution of an academic or Professional degree or the recognition of scientific interest of the research work, if so;
j) Internship program or training contract, if so;
k) Proof of payment of the rate regarding the requested migration action.

For more information, click here (in the next window look for the option in red). To consult the legislation click here.

To have accedd to the form, please download the document in annex.

 

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Estudo.pdf)Pedido de Vistos de Estudo1902 Kb

Authentication

Languages / Translator

Links

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner